Skip to main Content

Command Staff

Command Staff

Chief Holloway

Chief Anthony Holloway

Chief of Police
Email Chief Holloway

Learn more about Chief Holloway
Assistant Chief Joseph Dente

Assistant Chief David Gerardo

Administrative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Gerardo

Assigned Units

  • Professional Compliance Unit
  • Maintenance Unit
  • ASB Assistant Director
  • Training Division
  • Information and Technology Services Division
  • Records Division
Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Uniform Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Gilliam

Assigned Units

  • Patrol Districts
  • Patrol Response Division
  • Special / Disaster Operations
Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Investigative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Kovacsev

Assigned Units

  • Criminal Intelligence and Threat Assessment Unit
  • Crimes Against Property Division
  • Crimes Against Persons Division
  • Strategic Operations Division
  • Investigative Support Division
Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Office of Professional Standards Commander
Email Major Hensley

Assigned Units

  • Office of Professional Standards
  • Staff Inspections
Major Shannon Halstead

Major Shannon Halstead

Crimes Against Persons Commander
Email Major Halstead

Assigned Units

  • Cold Case Unit
  • Digital Forensics Unit
  • Major Crimes Unit
  • Special Victims Unit
  • Victim Assistance Unit
Major Brian Taylor

Major Brian Taylor

Crimes Against Property Commander
Email Major Taylor

    Assigned Units

  • Property Crimes Unit
  • Economic Crimes Unit
  • Forensic Services Unit
  • Property & Evidentiary Services Section
  • Latent Prints
  • Readers



Major Mario Aliberto

Major Mario Aliberto

Strategic Operations Division Commander
Email Major Aliberto

Assigned Units

  • Narcotics Unit
  • Special Investigations Unit
Major Nathaly Patterson

Major Nathaly Patterson

Investigative Support Division
Email Major Patterson

Assigned Units

  • Habitual Offender Monitoring Enforcement Unit (HOME)
  • Human Exploitation and Trafficking Unit (HEAT)
  • School Resource Officers
  • Police Athletic League (PAL)
  • SPPD Public Safety Cadet Program
Major Matt McKinney

Major Matt McKinney

District 1 Commander
Email Major McKinney

Assigned Units

  • Patrol Officers
  • Community Service Officers
Major Anthony McCoy

Major Anthony McCoy

District 2 Commander
Email Major McCoy

Assigned Units

  • Patrol Officers
  • Community Service Officers
 Major Terri Pratt

Major Terri Pratt

District 3 Commander
Email Major Pratt

Assigned Units

  • Patrol Officers
  • Community Service Officers
Major Matthew Furse

Major Matthew Furse

Special/Diaster Operations Commander
Email Major Furse

Assigned Units

  • Equipment Room and Fleet Maintenance
  • Police Reserve Unit
  • Intelligence-Led Policing Unit (ILP)
  • Field Training Section
  • Special Events Unit
  • K9 Unit
Major Markus Hughes

Major Markus Hughes

Patrol Response Division
Email Major Hughes

Assigned Units

  • Crash Investigation
  • DUI Enforcement
  • Marine Unit
  • Traffic Enforcement
  • Traffic Specialists
  • Volunteer Road Patrol
  • School Crossing Guards
  • Police Assisting the Homeless (PATH)
  • Downtown Deployment Officers
  • Transport vans
  • Mounted Unit
  • City Hall Officer
Major Phillip Beahn

Major Phillip Beahn

Training Division Commander
Email Major Beahn

Assigned Units

  • High Liability Unit
  • Training Records Administration
  • Armory
  • Recruiting
  • Professional Development
  • Background Investigations
  • Polygraph
  • Emergency Communications Division
Assistant DirectorMegan McGee

Assistant Director Megan McGee

Administrative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Director McGee

Assigned Units

  • Grants and Special Projects Unit
  • Fiscal Services Division
  • Information and Technology Services Division
  • Police Records Division
Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Community Awareness Division
Email Division Manager Fernandez

Assigned Units

  • Chaplains
  • Public Information
  • Volunteers
Division Manager Rachelle Paulina

Division Manager Rachelle Paulina

Emergency Communications Division
Email Division Manager Paulina

Assigned Units

  • Administration Unit
  • Operations Unit
  • Training Unit
Division Manager Pam West

Division Manager Pam West

Fiscal Services Division
Email Division Manager West

Assigned Units

  • Accounting / Budget Unit
  • FMLA / Workers Compensation
  • Payroll / Human Resources Support
Division Manager Mary Watkins

Division Manager Mary Watkins

Information and Technology Services Division
Email Division Manager Watkins

Assigned Units

  • PC Support Unit
  • Application Support Unit
  • Building Automation Unit
  • Training Coordinator
Division Manager Laura Roe

Division Manager Laura Roe

Legal Division
Email Division Manager Roe

Assigned Units

  • Forfeiture and Seizure
  • Nuisance Abatement
Division Manager Colleen Dunphy

Division Manager Betty Vassor

Records Division
Email Division Manager Vassor

Assigned Units

  • Information Services Section
  • Digital Evidence Management Services (DEMS)
  • Records Support Section
End of page