Non-emergency 727-893-7780

Command staff
Chief Holloway

Chief Anthony Holloway

Chief of Police
Email Chief Holloway

Learn more about Chief Holloway
Assistant Chief Joseph Dente

Assistant Chief Joseph Dente

Investigative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Dente

Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Administrative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Gilliam

Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Uniform Services Bureau
Email Assistant Chief Kovacsev

Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Office of Professional Standards Commander
Email Major Hensley

Assigned Units

Office of Professional Standards
Staff Inspections

Major Matthew Furse

Major Matthew Furse

Crimes Against Persons Commander
Email Major Furse

Assigned Units

Cold Case Unit
Digital Forensics Unit
Major Crimes Unit
Special Victims Unit
Victim Assistance Unit

Major Phil Beahn

Major Phil Beahn

Crimes Against Property Commander
Email Major Beahn

Assigned Units

Economic Crimes Unit
Forensic Services Unit
Property Crimes Unit

Major Brian Taylor

Major Brian Taylor

Strategic Operations Division Commander
Email Major Taylor

Assigned Units

Narcotics Unit
Special Investigations Unit

Major Nathaly Patterson

Major Nathaly Patterson

Investigative Support Division
Email Major Patterson

Assigned Units

Habitual Offender Monitoring Enforcement Unit (HOME)
Human Exploitation and Trafficking Unit (HEAT)
Police Anti-Crime Team (PACT)
Violent Crime Task Force (VCTF)
School Resource Officers
Police Athletic League (PAL)
Police Explorers
Second Chance Program

Major Frank Williams

Major Frank Williams

District 1 Commander
Email Major Williams

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

Currently Vacant

Currently Vacant

District 2 Commander

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

 Major David Gerardo

Major David Gerardo

District 3 Commander
Email Major Gerardo

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

Major Matthew McKinney

Major Matthew McKinney

Special/Diaster Operations Commander
Email Major McKinney

Assigned Units

Equipment Room and Fleet Maintenance
Police Reserve Unit
Police Reserve Unit
Field Training Section
K9 / Mounted Unit
Special Events Unit

Major Patrice Hubbard

Major Patrice Hubbard

Special Projects Commander
Email Major Hubbard

Assigned Units

Crash Investigation
DUI Enforcement
Marine Unit
Traffic Enforcement
Traffic Specialists
Volunteer Road Patrol
School Crossing Guards
Police Assisting the Homeless (PATH)
Downtown Deployment Officers
Transport vans

Major Shannom Halstead

Major Shannon Halstead

Training Division Commander
Email Major Halstead

Assigned Units

High Liability Unit
Records Administration
Armory
Recruiting
Professional Development
Background Investigations
Polygraph

Assistant Director Michael McDonald

Assistant Director Michael McDonald

Administrative Services Bureau
Email Assistant Director McDonald

Assigned Units

Emergency Communications Division
Fiscal Services Division
Information and Technology Services Division
Maintenance Unit
Records and Evidentiary Services Division

Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Community Awareness Division
Email Division Manager Fernandez

Assigned Units

Chaplains
Public Information
Volunteers

Director Rev. Kenny Irby

Director Rev. Kenny Irby

Community Intervention Unit
Email Director Rev. Irby

Assigned Units

Juvenile Outreach
Faith Leaders Engagement
My Brother’s and Sister’s Keeper

Division Manager Jacquelyn Yeager

Division Manager Jacquelyn Yeager

Emergency Communications Division
Email Division Manager Yeager

Assigned Units

Administration Unit
Operations Unit
Training Unit

Division Manager Pam West

Division Manager Pam West

Fiscal Services Division
Email Division Manager West

Assigned Units

Accounting / Budget Unit
FMLA / Workers Compensaton
Payroll / Human Resources Support

Division Manager Mary Watkins

Division Manager Mary Watkins

Information and Technology Services Division
Email Division Manager Watkins

Assigned Units

PC Support Unit
Application Support Unit

Division Manager Laura Roe

Division Manager Laura Roe

Legal Division
Email Division Manager Roe

Assigned Units

Forfeiture and Seizure
Nuisance Abatement

Division Manager Colleen Dunphy

Division Manager Colleen Dunphy

Records and Evidentiary Services Division
Email Division Manager Dunphy

Assigned Units

Information Services Section
Property and Evidence
Records Support Section

End of page