Non-emergency 727-893-7780

Phone Directory

Phone Directory

Unless otherwise stated, all numbers begin with the 727 area code (except 911).

Contact Phone Number
Emergency 911
Non-emergency 893-7780
Accreditation 551-3318
Chief of Police 893-7967
Community Resource Center - Bartlett Park
1600 Dr. MLK. Jr. Street South
826-9774
Community Resource Center - Midtown
1786 22nd Street South
895-6562
Crime Prevention 893-4993
Community Service Unit - District 1 551-3181
Community Service Unit - District 2 551-3182
Community Service Unit - District 3 551-3183
Crimes Against Persons Division 893-7588
Crimes Against Property Division 893-7588
Property Crimes Unit 893-7254
Economic Crimes Unit 893-7618
Explorers 892-5082
Fiscal Services Division 893-7690
Forensic Services Unit 893-4260
Information Desk 893-7521 or 893-7555
Intelligence 893-7379
Investigative Suppport Unit 551-3477
Major Crimes Unit 893-7164
Office of Professional Standards 893-7596
Property Crimes Unit 893-7254
Public Information 893-7128
Records and Evidentiary Services 893-7521
Recruitment 892-5555
Special Victims Unit 893-7265
Traffic Section 893-7632
Training Division 893-7661
Vice and Narcotics 551-3700
Volunteers 892-5039
Volunteers-Road Patrol 893-7141
End of page