Non-emergency 727-893-7780

Command staff
Chief Holloway

Chief Anthony Holloway

Chief of Police

Learn more about Chief Holloway
Assistant Chief Joseph Dente

Assistant Chief Joseph Dente

Investigative Services Bureau

Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Assistant Chief Antonio Gilliam

Administrative Services Bureau

Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Assistant Chief Mike Kovacsev

Uniform Services Bureau

Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Major Jerry “Mark” Hensley

Office of Professional Standards Commander

Assigned Units

Office of Professional Standards
Staff Inspections

Major Matthew Furse

Major Matthew Furse

Crimes Against Persons Commander

Assigned Units

Cold Case Unit
Digital Forensics Unit
Major Crimes Unit
Special Victims Unit
Victim Assistance Unit

Major Phil Beahn

Major Phil Beahn

Crimes Against Property Commander

Assigned Units

Economic Crimes Unit
Forensic Services Unit
Property Crimes Unit

Major Shannon Halstead

Major Shannon Halstead

Vice & Narcotics Commander

Assigned Units

Vice & Narcotics
Special Investigations Unit

Major Nathaly Patterson

Major Nathaly Patterson

Investigative Support Division

Assigned Units

Human Exploitation and Trafficking Unit (HEAT)
Police Anti-Crime Team (PACT)
Violent Crime Task Force (VCTF)
School Resource Officers
Police Athletic League (PAL)
Police Explorers
School Crossing Guards

Major Frank Williams

Major Frank Williams

District 1 Commander

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

Major Robert Mailhiot

Major Robert Mailhiot

District 2 Commander

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

 Major David Gerardo

Major David Gerardo

District 3 Commander

Assigned Units

Patrol Officers
Community Service Officers

Major Matthew McKinney

Major Matthew McKinney

Uniform Support Commander

Assigned Units

Equipment Room and Fleet Maintenance
Field Training Section
Habitual Offender Monitoring Enforcement Unit (HOME)
K9 / Mounted Unit
Police Assisting The Homeless (PATH)
Police Reserve Unit

Major Patrice Hubbard

Major Patrice Hubbard

Downtown Corridor Commander

Assigned Units

Crash Investigation
Downtown Deployment Officers
DUI Enforcement
Marine Unit
Traffic Enforcement
Traffic Specialists
Transport vans
Volunteer Road Patrol

Assistant Director Michael McDonald

Assistant Director Michael McDonald

Administrative Services Bureau

Assigned Units

Emergency Communications Division
Fiscal Services Division
Information and Technology Services Division
Maintenance Unit
Records and Evidentiary Services Division

Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Division Manager Yolanda Fernandez

Community Awareness Division

Assigned Units

Chaplains
Public Information
Volunteers

Director Rev. Kenny Irby

Director Rev. Kenny Irby

Community Intervention Unit

Assigned Units

Juvenile Outreach
Faith Leaders Outreach

Division Manager Jacquelyn Yeager

Division Manager Jacquelyn Yeager

Emergency Communications Division

Assigned Units

Administration Unit
Operations Unit
Training Unit

Division Manager Pam West

Division Manager Pam West

Fiscal Services Division

Assigned Units

Accounting / Budget Unit
FMLA / Workers Compensaton
Payroll / Human Resources Support

Division Manager Laura Roe

Division Manager Laura Roe

Legal Division

Assigned Units

Forfeiture and Seizure
Nuisance Abatement

Division Manager Colleen Dunphy

Division Manager Colleen Dunphy

Records and Evidentiary Services Division

Assigned Units

Information Services Section
Property and Evidence
Records Support Section

End of page